Lincoln County Boards & Commissions

Fair Board (5yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Del Cunningham 01-17-2017 12-31-2021
Tomi Erickson 02-03-2016 12-31-2020
Robert Linford 12-17-2013 12-31-2018
Joy Fox 02-04-2014 12-31-2018
Renae Brown 03-21-2017 12-31-2021
Leonard R. Wilford 02-03-2016 12-31-2020
Nancy Stafford 02-21-2017 12-31-2020
Joe Mackey 03-02-2016 12-31-2019
Wendy Kirk 02-21-2017 12-31-2020
Library Board (3yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Rosalie Tratnik 06-21-2016 06-30-2019
Lorelle McPhee 07-06-2016 06-30-2019
Lynn Donnelley 12-06-2016 06-30-2018
Diane Sakai 06-20-2017 06-30-2020
Anne Bluemel 06-03-2015 06-30-2018
Planning & Zoning Commission (3yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Dan Chamberlain 02-08-2017 06-30-2019
Vince Kramer 07-19-2016 06-30-2019
Robert Greene 05-02-2017 06-30-2020
Markus Ramsperger 07-08-2015 06-30-2018
Grant Williams 05-02-2017 06-30-2020
Recreation Commission (3yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Diane Neislanik 06-21-2016 06-30-2019
Kim McKee 06-03-2015 06-30-2018
Fred Roberts 06-20-2017 06-30-2020
James Schaffarzick 04-07-2015 06-30-2018
Casey Erickson 07-21-2015 06-30-2018
Elizabeth A. Brown 06-20-2017 06-30-2020
Michelle Pollard 06-03-2015 06-30-2018
Vacant 06-30-2020
Nicole Astle 07-19-2016 06-30-2019
Star Valley Community Board (5yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Brad Howard 08-12-2014 12-31-2017
Ken Schaible 01-07-2014 12-31-2018
Chris Pace 02-03-2016 12-31-2019
Greg Erickson 11-01-2016 12-31-2020
Lisa Choma 06-20-2017 12-31-2021
Weed & Pest Board (4yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Alan Vickery, Area 1 02-04-2015 01-01-2019
Allen Sellers, Area 2 01-03-2017 01-01-2021
James Willis, Area 3 02-04-2015 01-01-2019
Jerry Nelson, Area 4 01-03-2017 01-01-2021
Gregory Greenhoe, Area 5 01-03-2017 01-01-2021
Lincoln/Afton Airport Board
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Jerry Harmon 01-18-2011
Hal Titensor 08-15-2015
Lincoln/Kemmerer Airport Board
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Dan Gramke 09-01-2015 07-01-2019
Vincenzo L. Tomassi 06-20-2017 07-01-2021
Predator Management District
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Brad McMillan 06-21-2016 01-01-2019
Clint Child 03-02-2016 01-01-2018
Dale Clark 01-03-2017 01-01-2021