Candidate Filing for County Offices and Precinct Committemen and Women

Prospective Candidates can file for offices between May 17th and June 1st.  Please return the completed form with any required filing fee no later than 5:00 pm on June 1st to the Lincoln County Clerk's Office at 925 Sage Avenue in Kemmerer or to our Branch Office in Afton at 421 Jefferson Street. 

Municipal Candidates file with their City/Town Clerk.  State Candidates file with the Secretary of State's Office.

Forms
Candidate Filing Application
Committee Man or Woman Filing Application

2018 Sample Ballots


2018 GENERAL ELECTION CANDIDATES FILED

LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #2
CANDIDATE NAME                                                    AREA FILING FOR        TERM                              
TIMOTHY TEICHERT AT LARGE 2 YEAR
CONNIE W. DAY AT LARGE 4 YEAR
TYLER F. BROG  AREA 5  4 YEAR
 DONNIE IVIE  AREA 5  4 YEAR
 LANNY D. DRANEY  AREA 2  4 YEAR
 CONNIE CALL LANCASTER  AREA 2  4 YEAR
     
     
     

 

UPPER VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT                                  
 CANDIDATE NAME  TERM 
 RYAN J. ERICKSON  4 YEAR
   
   





2018 primary election Candidates Filed

 County Offices
 OFFICE CANDIDATE NAME  PARTY
 COUNTY CLERK

APRIL BRUNSKI
LANCE OVIATT
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
 COUNTY TREASURER JERRY L. GREENFIELD  REPUBLICAN
CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT  KENNETH D. ROBERTS  REPUBLICAN
COUNTY ASSESSOR  DEBBIE LARSON  REPUBLICAN
COUNTY SHERIFF  M SHANE JOHNSON  REPUBLICAN
COUNTY CORONER


COUNTY ATTORNEY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

 
 DAIN SCHWAB
 WILLIAM W. BALL

 SPENCER L. ALLRED

 ROBERT EDWARD KING
 ROBERT REX MEIKLE
 BYRON E. BAKER
 JERRY T. HARMON
 REPUBLICAN
 REPUBLICAN

 REPUBLICAN

REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPBULICAN


                                                                

 Precinct Committeemen & Committeewomen
CANDIDATE NAME  Party Precinct
 DAN DOCKSTADER REPUBLICAN 2-6
 KIMBERLY DOCKSTADER REPUBLICAN 2-6
PAUL A. SCHERBEL
GREGORY "GREG" ERICKSON
MARTI HALVERSON
BYRON E. BAKER
LARRY LAWTON
IDA BETH LAWTON
CAROLYN REED
BRENT ABRAMS
SUE ABRAMS
JESSIE ADSHADE
ED KOONTZ
GAIL KLEIN
HARVEY KLEIN
JENNIFER GIESE
BOB KING
DONNA KING
CHRISTINE RIKER
WALTER RIKER
BETH PIEPENBURG
E. BOONE HODGES
TAYLOR ALLRED
MICHAEL LUNDGREN
STEVEN M. PIEPENBURG
MARY S. CROSBY
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
2-1
2-5
2-5
2-3
2-8
2-8
2-9
2-10
2-10
2-10
2-10
2-5
2-5
2-4
2-8
2-8
2-3
2-3
2-6
2-4
2-9
1-1
2-6
1-3