Documents
Notices and Applications
Candidate Campaign Report

2020 General Proclaimation
2020 Statewide Offices up for Election

2020 Ballot Issues
2020 Candidate Campaign Guide
2020 Polling Locations
2020 General Election Sample Ballots
2020 ELECTION CANDIDATES FILED

2020 GENERAL ELECTION CANDIDATE LIST (EXCEL SPREADSHEET)
School Board Trustees
Candidate: Eileen Merritt
Party Affiliation: District 2 Area 4
Mailing Address: 1831 LCR 122, Thayne, WY
Campaign Phone: 307-883-3804
Email: emerritt@silverstar.com


Candidate: Donna Ivie
Party Affiliation: District 2 at large
Mailing Address: 107423 Hwy 89, Etna, WY
Campaign Phone: 307-248-1558
Email: donnaivie40@gmail.com


Candidate: Wade Hirschi
Party Affiliation: District 2 Area 1
Mailing Address: 234 Moose Manor Lane, Fairview, WY
Campaign Phone:  
Email: wade@silverstar.com


Candidate: Lane Allred
Party Affiliation: District 2 Area 3
Mailing Address: 2372 Hwy 236, Fairview, WY
Campaign Phone:  
Email:


Candidate: Homer Bennett
Party Affiliation: District 2 at large
Mailing Address: Box 466, Afton, WY
Campaign Phone:  307-886-3014
Email:  hbennett@silverstar.com

Candidate: Kristi Dearden
Party Affiliation: District 1
Mailing Address: 1007 Coulson Circle, Kemmerer, WY
Campaign Phone: 307-877-3743
Email: kristidearden@hotmail.com


Candidate: Jason Lee Smith
Party Affiliation: District 1
Mailing Address: 1315 5th West Court, Kemmerer, WY
Campaign Phone: 307-799-3012
Email: firesmith80@gmail.com

Candidate: Darnell Simpson
Party Affiliation: District 2, Area 4
Mailing Address: 487 County Rd 118, Freedom, WY
Campaign Phone: 307-883-7246
Email: darnsimp@yahoo.com

Candidate: Douglas Hunter
Party Affiliation: District 1
Mailing Address: 1903 Dell Rio Dr, Kemmerer, WY
Campaign Phone: 307-707-1390
Email: douglas.hunter@williams.com

Candidate: Brad Grandy
Party Affiliation: District 1
Mailing Address: 928 3rd West Ave, Kemmerer, WY
Campaign Phone: 307-723-0448
Email: brad.grand@gmail.com

Candidate: Stewart Landon Petersen
Party Affiliation: District 2, Area 1
Mailing Address: 367 Pine Creek Rd, Cokeville, WY
Campaign Phone: 307-220-7686
Email: landonpetersen@gmail.com

Candidate: Jason Skidmore
Party Affiliation: District 1
Mailing Address: 1352 Uinta Dr., Kemmerer, WY
Campaign Phone: 307-723-2426
Email: skidjaso@isu.edu

Candidate: Lauren Dwyer
Party Affiliation: District 2, At Large
Mailing Address: 307 Teala Dr., Etna, WY
Campaign Phone: 307-880-8232
Email: lcdwyer@sbcglobal.net


Kemmerer Senior Citizen Service District Trustee
Paul R. Barnell (2 year term)
Alan Bella (2 year term)
David Hunzie (2 year term)
Robert C. Mathews (4 year term)
Cindy Miller (4 year term)
Trista Gordon (2 year term)
Michelle Muir (2 year term)
Christy Killian (2 year term)