Fair Board (5yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Del Cunningham 01-17-2017 12-31-2021
Tomi Erickson 01-05-2021 12-31-2025
Robert Linford 12-18-2018 12-31-2023
Joy Fox 12-18-2018 12-31-2023
Renae Brown 03-21-2017 12-31-2021
Leonard R. Wilford 12-15-2020 12-31-2025
Nancy Stafford 12-15-2020 12-31-2025
Joe Mackey 01-07-2020 12-31-2024
Wendy Kirk 12-15-2020 12-31-2025
Library Board (3yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Rosalie Tratnik 06-21-2016 06-30-2022
Lorelle McPhee 07-06-2016 06-30-2022
Lynn Donnelley 06-19-2018 06-30-2021
Diane Sakai 06-16-2020 06-30-2023
Anne Bluemel 06-19-2018 06-30-2021
Planning & Zoning Commission (3yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Karen Anderson 12-02-2020 06-30-2022
Vince Kramer 07-19-2016 06-30-2022
Eric Nelson  07-21-2020 06-30-2023
Tom Crank 03-03-2021 06-30-2021
Pam Price 11-10-2020 06-30-2023
Recreation Commission (3yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Diane Nieslanik 06-21-2016 06-30-2022
Shannon Julian  09-04-2019 06-30-2021
Fred Roberts 06-16-2020 06-30-2023
James Schaffarzick 07-17-2018 06-30-2021
Casey Erickson 07-17-2018 06-30-2021
Elizabeth A. Brown 06-16-2020 06-30-2023
Vacant   06-30-2021
Jeremy Larsen  06-16-2020 06-30-2023
Nicole Astle 07-19-2016 06-30-2022
Star Valley Community Board (5yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Brad Howard 12-19-17 12-31-2022
Ken Schaible 12-18-18 12-31-2023
Chris Pace 01-07-2020 12-31-2024
Greg Erickson 01-05-2021 12-31-2025
Lisa Choma 06-20-2017 12-31-2021
Weed & Pest Board (4yr Term)
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Alan Vickrey, Area 1 01-22-2019 01-01-2023
Allen Sellers, Area 2 01-05-2021 01-01-2025
James Willis, Area 3 01-22-2019 01-01-2023
Jerry Nelson, Area 4 01-05-2021 01-01-2025
Gregory Greenhoe, Area 5 01-05-2021 01-01-2025
Lincoln/Afton Airport Board
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Jerry Harmon 01-18-2011  
Hal Titensor 08-15-2015  
Ryan Lyman 06-02-2020  
Lincoln/Kemmerer Airport Board
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Regg Hagge 02-03-2021 02-03-2024
Vincenzo L. Tomassi 06-20-2017 07-01-2021

Predator Management District - Sportsman Category
Name Date Appointed
or Reappointed
Term Expires
Brad McMillan 12-18-18 01-01-2022
Clint Child 12-15-2020 01-01-2024
Dale Clark 01-07-2020 01-01-2023
Jason Trauntvein 02-05-2019 01-01-2022